Alba Berlin vs Phoenix Hagen

BBL· 23
Alba Berlin
10872Full-time
Phoenix Hagen
WLLLPts 864-777
LLLLPts 791-953
Home11W 9L(1714-1655)
Away5W 15L(1645-1884)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Alba Berlin
20322828108
Phoenix Hagen
2216132172
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Alba Berlin have averaged 86.4 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Phoenix Hagen have averaged 79.1 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Alba Berlin are unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 meetings with Phoenix Hagen.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

4Alba Berlin wins
1Phoenix Hagen wins
418-405Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

83.6Points scored per game80.7
80.1Points allowed per game93.3
47.4%Field goal %%
38.7%3-point %%
71.3%Free throw %%
37.7Rebounds per game
20.6Assists per game
16.3Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More BBL predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Alba Berlin vs Phoenix Hagen start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 27, 2016, 3:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Alba Berlin vs Phoenix Hagen?+

Alba Berlin: 20-32-28-28. Phoenix Hagen: 22-16-13-21. Final: 108-72.