Alba Berlin vs Ulm

BBL· BBL - Quarter-finals
Alba Berlin
6274Full-time
Ulm
WLLLPts 864-777
WWLLPts 791-795
Home11W 9L(1714-1655)
Away8W 12L(1584-1610)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Alba Berlin
189132262
Ulm
2225141374
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Alba Berlin have averaged 86.4 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Ulm have averaged 79.1 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Alba Berlin are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Ulm.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Alba Berlin wins
3Ulm wins
451-464Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

83.6Points scored per game86.5
80.1Points allowed per game80.1
48.5%Field goal %%
38.5%3-point %%
65.5%Free throw %%
42.5Rebounds per game
23Assists per game
14.5Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More BBL predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Alba Berlin vs Ulm start?+

Tip-off is at May 21, 2025, 6:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Alba Berlin vs Ulm?+

Alba Berlin: 18-9-13-22. Ulm: 22-25-14-13. Final: 62-74.