Altekma vs Istanbul GSK

Efeler Ligi· Semi-finals
Altekma
03Full-time
Istanbul GSK
LLWWSets 15-20
WWLLSets 23-16
Home11W 9L(43-37)
Away11W 9L(43-36)
Today
First serve
In Progress
Final

Score by set

TeamS1S2S3Sets
Altekma
2525210
Istanbul GSK
2727253
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Altekma have averaged 1.5 sets scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Istanbul GSK have averaged 2.3 sets scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Altekma are unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 meetings with Istanbul GSK.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Altekma wins
4Istanbul GSK wins
6-14Sets
Standings not available yet.

More Efeler Ligi predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Altekma vs Istanbul GSK start?+

First serve is at Apr 16, 2026, 4:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by set in Altekma vs Istanbul GSK?+

Altekma: 25, 25, 21. Istanbul GSK: 27, 27, 25. Final: 0-3 in sets.