APS Bomet vs Assad

Super League· Regular Season - 4
APS Bomet
00Full-time
Assad
DWDWGoals 16-7
LLLLGoals 6-29

Silibwet Stadium, Silibwet

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
APS BometAssad
1.6
Goals/game
0.6
0.7
Conceded/game
2.9
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • APS Bomet have averaged 1.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Assad have averaged 0.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 0 of the last 3 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 1 of the last 3 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1APS Bomet wins
2Draws
0Assad wins
3-1Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.6Goals scored per game0.6
0.7Goals conceded per game2.9

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Frequently asked questions

Where is APS Bomet vs Assad played?+

The match is played at Silibwet Stadium, Silibwet.

What time does APS Bomet vs Assad kick off?+

Kickoff is at Jan 25, 2022, 12:00 AM (your local time, based on your device).