AS Trencin vs Podbrezová

Super Liga· Regular Season - 9
AS Trencin
11Full-time
Podbrezová
WLWLGoals 18-15
WWWLGoals 18-18
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti

Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti, Trenčín · Capacity 15,712 · artificial turf

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
AS TrencinPodbrezová
1.8
Goals/game
1.8
1.5
Conceded/game
1.8
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • AS Trencin have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Podbrezová have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 6 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 5 of the last 6 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

0AS Trencin wins
2Draws
4Podbrezová wins
6-11Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.8Goals scored per game1.8
1.5Goals conceded per game1.8

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

AS Trencin

0-15'
0%
16-30'
33.3%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
33.3%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

Podbrezová

0-15'
12.5%
16-30'
12.5%
31-45'
12.5%
46-60'
25%
61-75'
25%
76-90+'
12.5%

More Super Liga predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is AS Trencin vs Podbrezová played?+

The match is played at Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti, Trenčín (capacity 15,712).

What time does AS Trencin vs Podbrezová kick off?+

Kickoff is at Sep 28, 2024, 4:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).