Atyrau vs Kyzyl-Zhar

Premier League· Regular Season - 6
Atyrau
20Full-time
Kyzyl-Zhar
DLDLGoals 13-11
WDDLGoals 9-13
Stadion Munayşı

Stadion Munayşı, Atyrau · Capacity 8,690 · grass · Referee: B. Saryev

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 25'U. Zhaksybayev (M. Khaseyn)
  2. 39'L. Imnadze
  3. 51'Nikolai Signevich
  4. 54'J. Novak
  5. 56'Rúben Brígido (I. Bughridze)
  6. 56'Y. Bushman (S. Abzalov)
  7. 60'O. Kerymzhanov
  8. 63'Pedro Eugénio (A. Adil)
  9. 66'R. Ospanov (O. Shchebetun)
  10. 82'Nikolai Signevich (Barbosa)
  11. 86'J. Kaymba (N. Zhagorov)
  12. 86'F. Olimzoda (R. Dzumatov)

Lineups

AtyrauKyzyl-Zhar
1.3
Goals/game
0.9
1.1
Conceded/game
1.3
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Atyrau have averaged 1.3 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Kyzyl-Zhar have averaged 0.9 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

1Atyrau wins
3Draws
4Kyzyl-Zhar wins
8-12Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.3Goals scored per game0.9
1.1Goals conceded per game1.3

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

B. Saryev

4.73Yellow cards / game
0.13Red cards / game
0.07Penalties scored / game

Based on 15 matches officiated (our own data).

More Premier League predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Atyrau vs Kyzyl-Zhar played?+

The match is played at Stadion Munayşı, Atyrau (capacity 8,690).

What time does Atyrau vs Kyzyl-Zhar kick off?+

Kickoff is at Apr 27, 2024, 11:30 AM (your local time, based on your device).