Auburn vs Ole Miss

NCAA
Auburn
10676Full-time
Ole Miss
WWWLPts 770-722
LWWLPts 756-790
Home16W 4L(1638-1359)
Away8W 12L(1487-1507)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Auburn
050056106
Ole Miss
04003676
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Auburn have averaged 77 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Ole Miss have averaged 75.6 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Auburn are unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 meetings with Ole Miss.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

5Auburn wins
0Ole Miss wins
405-349Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

80.5Points scored per game75.8
72.4Points allowed per game77.4
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NCAA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Auburn vs Ole Miss start?+

Tip-off is at Feb 27, 2025, 12:00 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Auburn vs Ole Miss?+

Auburn: 0-50-0-56. Ole Miss: 0-40-0-36. Final: 106-76.