Barcelona SC vs Libertad

Liga Pro· Regular Season - 18
Barcelona SC
33Full-time
Libertad
LLDWGoals 13-10
LWDWGoals 14-16
Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha

Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha, Guayaquil · Capacity 59,283 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Barcelona SCLibertad
1.3
Goals/game
1.4
1.0
Conceded/game
1.6
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Barcelona SC have averaged 1.3 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Libertad have averaged 1.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 3 of the last 7 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 3 of the last 7 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

4Barcelona SC wins
3Draws
0Libertad wins
12-4Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.3Goals scored per game1.4
1Goals conceded per game1.6

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Barcelona SC

0-15'
0%
16-30'
33.3%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
33.3%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

Libertad

0-15'
16.7%
16-30'
33.3%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
16.7%
76-90+'
0%

More Liga Pro predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Barcelona SC vs Libertad played?+

The match is played at Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha, Guayaquil (capacity 59,283).

What time does Barcelona SC vs Libertad kick off?+

Kickoff is at Jun 28, 2025, 9:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).