Bath vs Leicester Tigers

Premiership Rugby· 17
Bath
4315Full-time
Leicester Tigers
WLWWPoints 342-248
LWWLPoints 305-229
Home17W 0D 3L(690-388)
Away9W 1D 10L(481-503)

The Recreation Ground

Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
Bath
192443
Leicester Tigers
15015
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Bath have averaged 34.2 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Leicester Tigers have averaged 30.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Bath are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Leicester Tigers.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Bath wins
0Draws
3Leicester Tigers wins
116-144Points
Standings not available yet.

More Premiership Rugby predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Bath vs Leicester Tigers kick off?+

Kickoff is at May 17, 2025, 4:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in Bath vs Leicester Tigers?+

Bath: 19-24. Leicester Tigers: 15-0. Final: 43-15.