Brindisi vs Virtus Bologna

Lega A· 8
Brindisi
7975Full-time
Virtus Bologna
WLLLPts 831-861
WWWWPts 803-781
Home12W 8L(1691-1620)
Away9W 11L(1633-1589)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Brindisi
1816222379
Virtus Bologna
1712291775
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Brindisi have averaged 83.1 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Virtus Bologna have averaged 80.3 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Brindisi are unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 meetings with Virtus Bologna.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Brindisi

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
N. Moore4-7262800/00/00/0
Mesicek Blaz2-4132500/00/00/0
S. Suggs3-4102000/00/00/0
C. Lalanne3-882700/00/00/0
B. Randle3-562200/00/00/0
Bench (7)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
M. Tepic5-7103000/00/00/0
M. Giuri2-241700/00/00/0
M. Cardillo1-322300/00/00/0
G. Sirakov0-00000/00/00/0
O. Obinna0-60800/00/00/0
M. Canavesi0-00000/00/00/0
A. Petracca0-00000/00/00/0

Virtus Bologna

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
P. Aradori4-8253700/00/00/0
Gentile Alessandro7-12202900/00/00/0
K. Ndoja1-1103300/00/00/0
M. Slaughter2-383100/00/00/0
O. Lafayette1-553600/00/00/0
Bench (5)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
M. Umeh2-452100/00/00/0
K. Lawson1-42900/00/00/0
Pajola Alessandro0-00400/00/00/0
D. Petrovic0-00000/00/00/0
R. Chessari0-00000/00/00/0

Match statistics

45%Field goal %38%
35%3-point %25%
70%Free throw %71%
47Rebounds37
11Assists8
5Steals8
3Blocks2
13Turnovers11
23Personal fouls19

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Brindisi wins
4Virtus Bologna wins
404-488Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

86.7Points scored per game85.7
85.1Points allowed per game78.4
%Field goal %50%
%3-point %39%
%Free throw %86.5%
Rebounds per game34
Assists per game17
Turnovers per game11.5

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Lega A predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Brindisi vs Virtus Bologna start?+

Tip-off is at Nov 19, 2017, 4:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Brindisi vs Virtus Bologna?+

Brindisi: 18-16-22-23. Virtus Bologna: 17-12-29-17. Final: 79-75.