Central Connecticut State vs Wagner

NCAA
Central Connecticut State
6968After Overtime
Wagner
WWWLPts 735-620
WLLLPts 584-617
Home15W 5L(1491-1274)
Away9W 11L(1141-1262)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTFinal
Central Connecticut State
033027969
Wagner
033027868
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Central Connecticut State have averaged 73.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Wagner have averaged 58.4 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Central Connecticut State are unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 meetings with Wagner.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Central Connecticut State wins
2Wagner wins
299-305Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

73Points scored per game64.8
60.2Points allowed per game62.3
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NCAA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Central Connecticut State vs Wagner start?+

Tip-off is at Jan 27, 2024, 6:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Central Connecticut State vs Wagner?+

Central Connecticut State: 0-33-0-27 (OT 9). Wagner: 0-33-0-27 (OT 8). Final: 69-68.