Dukla Trencin vs Zilina

Extraliga· 17
Dukla Trencin
45Full-time
Zilina
LWWWGoals 40-23
LWWWGoals 18-19
Home9W 10L(57-57)
Away6W 12L(40-50)
Today
Puck drop
In Progress
Final

Score by period

TeamP1P2P3Final
Dukla Trencin
0224
Zilina
2215
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Dukla Trencin have averaged 4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Zilina have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 5 of the last 5 head-to-head matches.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

0Dukla Trencin wins
5Zilina wins
10-23Goals
Standings not available yet.

More Extraliga predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Dukla Trencin vs Zilina start?+

Puck drop is at Nov 2, 2025, 2:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by period in Dukla Trencin vs Zilina?+

Dukla Trencin: 0-2-2. Zilina: 2-2-1. Final: 4-5.