East Bengal II vs Al Arabi

AFC Champions League Two· Preliminary Round
East Bengal II
41After Extra Time
Al Arabi
LDWDGoals 12-14
Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 65'H. Bhatt
  2. 72'Ammar Abdullah (Y. Degbe)
  3. 72'Ammar Abdullah
  4. 72'Substitution 1 (A. Muhaisen)
  5. 72'Dani Ramírez (V. P V)
  6. 74'S. Mandi
  7. 76'A. Iwuala
  8. 77'Tk Thonikkara Jesin (C. Ikonomidis)
  9. 84'Y. Majed
  10. 85'K. Al Mershed (H. Al Harbi)
  11. 85'Y. Majed (B. Al Salama)
  12. 89'Th. Bipin Singh (Rohit Danu)
  13. 90+2'M. Rashid
  14. 90'J. Gupta (M. Rashid)
  15. 104'C. Markneh (B. Tareq Ali)
  16. 104'A. Al Awadi (J. Al Zlit)
  17. 106'A. Iwuala (T. Al Qaisi)
  18. 108'M. Rashid
  19. 117'D. Lalhlansanga
  20. 120+1'Rohit Danu
Lineups unavailable for this match.

AI match analysis

East Bengal II win
35%
Draw
30%
Al Arabi win
35%

Predicted score: 1-1

The match statistics indicate a tight contest between East Bengal II and Al Arabi. Both teams have shown inconsistency in their recent performances, with East Bengal II averaging 1.2 goals scored in their last ten matches. The numbers suggest an even chance for a draw, supported by Al Arabi's recent draw and East Bengal II's mixed results.

  • East Bengal II has averaged 1.2 goals scored per match in their last 10 games
  • Al Arabi has drawn their last match 1-1 against Al Zawra'a
  • East Bengal II's last five matches have produced two wins, one draw, and two losses
AI ConfidenceVery low confidence
10/100

Confidence is low because the outcomes are closely matched, which limits confidence, and this fixture has limited historical data available so far.

AI-generated statistical analysis, not betting advice. No outcome is guaranteed. 18+ | Please gamble responsibly.

What could change the prediction

  • Below-average model confidence

    Overall model confidence for this match is 10/100 — treat the prediction as directional rather than decisive.

  • Limited recent-match sample

    East Bengal II has fewer than 5 recent matches on record, so recent-form signals here are based on a small sample.

  • Close matchup

    The model gives the favorite only a 35% probability, so this is a closely-matched fixture and confidence remains moderate.

  • No head-to-head history

    These two teams have no recorded meetings, so the prediction relies on form and standings alone.

How did our prediction do?

✓ Correct pickExact score missed

We picked East Bengal II at 35% — final result was East Bengal II win, East Bengal II 4-1 Al Arabi.

Predicted score was 1-1.

The model itself only flagged this as a very low confidence pick (10/100) — a closer call that happened to land right.

Match trends

  • Al Arabi have averaged 1.2 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.

Head-to-head

No previous meetings on record.

Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

When do they score?

Al Arabi

0-15'
0%
16-30'
100%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

More AFC Champions League Two predictions

Frequently asked questions

Who is likely to win East Bengal II vs Al Arabi?+

Our AI model favors East Bengal II to win, with a 35% probability (Draw 30%, Al Arabi 35%).

What time does East Bengal II vs Al Arabi kick off?+

Kickoff is at Aug 12, 2026, 1:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).