El Dakhleya vs Smouha SC

Premier League· Regular Season - 9
El Dakhleya
00Full-time
Smouha SC
LDDDGoals 4-11
LLLDGoals 8-12
WE Al-Ahly Stadium

WE Al-Ahly Stadium, Cairo · Capacity 30,000 · grass · Referee: Ahmed Hamdi

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 7'Fady Farid
  2. 14'Mahmoud El Zonfoly (Mohamed Magdi Abdel Fattah)
  3. 31'Abdelrahman Atef
  4. 36'K. Amr
  5. 58'Mohab Yasser
  6. 61'Fady Farid (Ahmed Khaled)
  7. 62'L. Dahdouh (Mostafa El-Badry)
  8. 64'Abdelrahman Atef (Anas Shendy)
  9. 72'Islam Gaber (Hussein Faisal)
  10. 82'K. Amr (Abubakar Liday)
  11. 90+5'Hamdy Alaa

Lineups

El DakhleyaSmouha SC
0.4
Goals/game
0.8
1.1
Conceded/game
1.2
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • El Dakhleya have averaged 0.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Smouha SC have averaged 0.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 3 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 3 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

0El Dakhleya wins
3Draws
5Smouha SC wins
7-12Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

0.4Goals scored per game0.8
1.1Goals conceded per game1.2

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

Ahmed Hamdi

4.25Yellow cards / game
0.25Red cards / game
0.13Penalties scored / game

Based on 8 matches officiated (our own data).

Match statistics

42%Possession58%
Expected goals (xG)
1Shots on target2
6Total shots17
3Shots off target12
2Blocked shots3
4Shots inside the box12
2Shots outside the box5
3Corners6
1Offsides3
14Fouls13
2Yellow cards3
Red cards
2Goalkeeper saves1
318Total passes429
219Accurate passes347
69%Pass accuracy81%

Player ratings

Box score

El Dakhleya

17
17Ehab SamirD · 90'
7.2
More stats
Shots on target
Passes28%
Tackles1
Duels50%
18
6.7
More stats
Shots on target
Passes1%
Tackles
Duels100%
5
5Mohamed AtwaD · 90'
7.9
More stats
Shots on target
Passes26%
Tackles2
Duels50%
🟨6.6
More stats
Shots1/2 on target
Passes6%
Tackles
Duels36%
6.7
More stats
Shots on target
Passes23%
Tackles
Duels20%
20
20A. KyambaddeM · 90'
7.5
More stats
Shots on target
Passes26%
Tackles4
Duels57%
🟨6.3
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes14%
Tackles
Duels29%
7.5
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes19%
Tackles3
Duels59%
2Karim YehiaD · 90'
7.0
More stats
Shots on target
Passes14%
Tackles3
Duels63%
27Mahmoud SaberD · 90'
7.2
More stats
Shots on target
Passes19%
Tackles3
Duels75%
7.2
More stats
Shots on target
Passes22%
Tackles4
Duels69%
Bench (9)
More stats
Shots on target
Passes16%
Tackles
Duels100%
21Anas ShendyM · 26'
6.7
More stats
Shots on target
Passes5%
Tackles
Duels45%

Smouha SC

15
15Islam GaberM · 72'
7.0
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes20%
Tackles1
Duels36%
16
1
7.2
More stats
Shots on target
Passes17%
Tackles
Duels100%
28
28K. AmrM · 82'
🟨7.3
More stats
Shots0/2 on target
Passes53%
Tackles1
Duels56%
9Fady FaridF · 61'
🟨6.6
More stats
Shots0/2 on target
Passes10%
Tackles
Duels50%
18
18H. Hassan (C)M · 90'
7.3
More stats
Shots1/3 on target
Passes17%
Tackles1
Duels50%
12
12M. WahedD · 90'
7.5
More stats
Shots on target
Passes38%
Tackles1
Duels38%
3
7.0
More stats
Shots on target
Passes37%
Tackles
Duels63%
24
10
10L. DahdouhM · 62'
6.5
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes12%
Tackles1
Duels33%
Bench (9)
22
22Ahmed KhaledM · 29'
6.6
More stats
Shots on target
Passes11%
Tackles1
Duels43%
6.5
More stats
Shots on target
Passes8%
Tackles
Duels0%
6.5
More stats
Shots on target
Passes2%
Tackles
Duels0%
7.0
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes11%
Tackles
Duels67%
11

More Premier League predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is El Dakhleya vs Smouha SC played?+

The match is played at WE Al-Ahly Stadium, Cairo (capacity 30,000).

What time does El Dakhleya vs Smouha SC kick off?+

Kickoff is at Dec 15, 2023, 2:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).