FC Augsburg vs RB Leipzig

Bundesliga· Regular Season - 8
FC Augsburg
00Full-time
RB Leipzig
LWLWGoals 10-21
LLLWGoals 19-19
WWK Arena

WWK Arena, Augsburg · Capacity 30,662 · grass · Referee: Tobias Welz

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 29'S. Ilsanker
  2. 45'Yussuf Poulsen
  3. 54'Ibrahima Konaté
  4. 58'A. Finnbogason (Koo Ja-Cheol)
  5. 66'Caiuby
  6. 71'Timo Werner (Matheus Cunha)
  7. 77'Koo Ja-Cheol
  8. 79'Marcel Halstenberg
  9. 82'Nordi Mukiele (Lukas Klostermann)
  10. 86'Kevin Kampl (Marcel Sabitzer)
  11. 90+3'Michael Gregoritsch (Kevin Danso)
  12. 90'Marcel Sabitzer

Lineups

FC AugsburgRB Leipzig
1.0
Goals/game
1.9
2.1
Conceded/game
1.9
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • FC Augsburg have averaged 1 goal scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • RB Leipzig have averaged 1.9 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 6 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

0FC Augsburg wins
4Draws
4RB Leipzig wins
8-20Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1Goals scored per game1.9
2.1Goals conceded per game1.9

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

Tobias Welz

3.8Yellow cards / game
0.2Red cards / game
0.33Penalties scored / game

Based on 15 matches officiated (our own data).

When do they score?

FC Augsburg

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
100%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

RB Leipzig

0-15'
33.3%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
16.7%
46-60'
16.7%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
33.3%

Match statistics

51%Possession49%
Expected goals (xG)
0Shots on target4
6Total shots18
5Shots off target8
1Blocked shots6
5Shots inside the box10
1Shots outside the box8
2Corners2
1Offsides2
20Fouls24
2Yellow cards5
0Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves0
381Total passes355
253Accurate passes223
66%Pass accuracy63%

Player ratings

Box score

FC Augsburg

36
36M. HintereggerD · 90'
8.0
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes81%
Tackles4
Duels75%
27
27A. FinnbogasonF · 58'
6.5
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes77%
Tackles
Duels17%
30CaiubyM · 90'
🟨6.9
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes51%
Tackles2
Duels43%
7.0
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes69%
Tackles2
Duels43%
17Jonathan SchmidM · 90'
6.8
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes65%
Tackles1
Duels57%
28André HahnF · 90'
6.6
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes44%
Tackles1
Duels30%
7.2
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes73%
Tackles1
Duels70%
1Andreas LutheG · 90'
7.7
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes64%
Tackles
Duels
31Philipp MaxD · 90'
6.5
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes46%
Tackles1
Duels38%
6.7
More stats
Shots0/3 on target
Passes66%
Tackles
Duels57%
8Rani KhediraM · 90'
7.4
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes70%
Tackles
Duels60%
Bench (7)
19Koo Ja-CheolM · 32'
🟨6.8
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes55%
Tackles2
Duels82%
14
13
38Kevin DansoD · 1'
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes100%
Tackles
Duels

RB Leipzig

13
13S. IlsankerM · 90'
🟨7.3
More stats
Shots0/2 on target
Passes72%
Tackles1
Duels60%
6.8
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes48%
Tackles
Duels
11Timo WernerF · 71'
6.6
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes53%
Tackles
Duels0%
🟨7.3
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes56%
Tackles1
Duels74%
31Diego DemmeM · 90'
7.7
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes75%
Tackles4
Duels73%
44Kevin KamplM · 86'
6.3
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes64%
Tackles1
Duels11%
🟨7.1
More stats
Shots1/2 on target
Passes50%
Tackles1
Duels50%
🟨6.7
More stats
Shots0/3 on target
Passes62%
Tackles1
Duels40%
7.3
More stats
Shots1/3 on target
Passes71%
Tackles2
Duels73%
22Nordi MukieleD · 82'
6.6
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes66%
Tackles2
Duels50%
More stats
Shots2/4 on target
Passes50%
Tackles
Duels23%
Bench (7)
🟨6.6
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes33%
Tackles
Duels0%
20
20Matheus CunhaF · 19'
6.6
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes100%
Tackles
Duels33%
6.7
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes60%
Tackles
Duels100%

More Bundesliga predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is FC Augsburg vs RB Leipzig played?+

The match is played at WWK Arena, Augsburg (capacity 30,662).

What time does FC Augsburg vs RB Leipzig kick off?+

Kickoff is at Oct 20, 2018, 1:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).