FC Thun vs Grasshoppers

Super League· Relegation Round
FC Thun
12Full-time
Grasshoppers
LWLDGoals 17-31
DWLWGoals 18-12
Stockhorn Arena

Stockhorn Arena, Thun · Capacity 10,014 · artificial turf · Referee: U. Schnyder

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 3'Giotto Morandi (Dirk Abels)
  2. 42'Tsiy William Ndenge
  3. 43'K. Kone
  4. 52'Dirk Abels
  5. 54'Jan Bamert
  6. 68'F. de Carvalho (Asumah)
  7. 76'Daniel Dos Santos Correia (Miguel Castroman)
  8. 76'Vasilije Janjičić (Valmir Matoshi)
  9. 76'Marc Gutbub (Ihsan Sacko)
  10. 81'Dominik Franke (Kevin Djacko)
  11. 90+1'Justin Roth (Nando Toggenburger)
  12. 90+1'Asumah (Kristers Tobers)
  13. 90+5'K. Kone
  14. 90+5'A. Abrashi (Tim Meyer)
  15. 90+5'A. Mabil
  16. 90+5'A. Mabil (Maksim Paskotsi)

Lineups

FC ThunGrasshoppers
1.7
Goals/game
1.8
3.1
Conceded/game
1.2
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • FC Thun have averaged 1.7 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Grasshoppers have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 2 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 6 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4FC Thun wins
4Draws
0Grasshoppers wins
15-6Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.7Goals scored per game1.8
3.1Goals conceded per game1.2

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

U. Schnyder

3.64Yellow cards / game
0.08Red cards / game
0.24Penalties scored / game

Based on 25 matches officiated (our own data).

When do they score?

FC Thun

0-15'
20%
16-30'
20%
31-45'
40%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
20%
76-90+'
0%

Grasshoppers

0-15'
100%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

Match statistics

%Possession%
2.85Expected goals (xG)1.11
Shots on target
Total shots
Shots off target
Blocked shots
Shots inside the box
Shots outside the box
Corners
Offsides
Fouls
1Yellow cards3
1Red cards0
Goalkeeper saves
Total passes
Accurate passes
%Pass accuracy%

More Super League predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is FC Thun vs Grasshoppers played?+

The match is played at Stockhorn Arena, Thun (capacity 10,014).

What time does FC Thun vs Grasshoppers kick off?+

Kickoff is at May 31, 2024, 6:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).