Gran Canaria vs Unics Kazan

Eurocup
Gran Canaria
7673Full-time
Unics Kazan
WLLLPts 856-868
LWLLPts 745-777
Home11W 9L(1661-1680)
Away8W 12L(1589-1621)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Gran Canaria
1231191476
Unics Kazan
1424132273
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Gran Canaria have averaged 85.6 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Unics Kazan have averaged 74.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Gran Canaria are unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 meetings with Unics Kazan.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Gran Canaria wins
2Unics Kazan wins
383-376Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

83.8Points scored per game79.3
85.4Points allowed per game75.5
%Field goal %48%
%3-point %47%
%Free throw %80%
Rebounds per game33
Assists per game14
Turnovers per game14

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Eurocup predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Gran Canaria vs Unics Kazan start?+

Tip-off is at Feb 22, 2011, 8:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Gran Canaria vs Unics Kazan?+

Gran Canaria: 12-31-19-14. Unics Kazan: 14-24-13-22. Final: 76-73.