Hamburg vs Slask Wroclaw

Eurocup· 3
Hamburg
8783Full-time
Slask Wroclaw
LLLLPts 840-869
LLWLPts 739-848
Home13W 7L(1647-1602)
Away2W 18L(1525-1737)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Hamburg
2131112487
Slask Wroclaw
1914282283
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Hamburg have averaged 84 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Slask Wroclaw have averaged 73.9 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Hamburg are unbeaten in 2 of the last 3 meetings with Slask Wroclaw.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Hamburg

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
McCullum Kendale29:4616325/140/76/8
Y. Childs32:20141017/100/00/0
Meisner Lukas18:489521/32/31/2
Philipps Christoph17:557312/51/30/0
Samar Ziga25:084450/11/21/2
Bench (5)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Woodard James17:0313212/43/60/0
Hinrichs Seth24:5511534/80/23/3
Clark Marvin20:529322/31/52/2
Wohlfarth-Bottermann Jonas03:572101/10/00/0
Schoormann Len09:162001/30/00/0

Slask Wroclaw

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Martin Jeremiah31:4417237/130/13/3
Dziewa Aleksander30:13171514/111/16/8
Niziol Jakub30:0417755/91/34/5
Golebiowski Daniel21:3910132/41/43/3
Morgan Conor25:016721/30/34/4
Bench (4)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Kolenda Lukasz33:4314112/51/27/8
Parakhouski Artsiom13:532200/10/02/2
Wisniewski Aleksander02:500210/10/00/0
Adamczak Mikolaj10:530400/10/00/0

Match statistics

41%Field goal %43%
28%3-point %35%
76%Free throw %100%
41Rebounds44
17Assists16
12Steals5
4Blocks6
14Turnovers21
26Personal fouls19

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Hamburg wins
1Slask Wroclaw wins
263-237Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

82.6Points scored per game76.7
84.1Points allowed per game84
43.5%Field goal %45%
34%3-point %36.5%
66.5%Free throw %75.8%
38.3Rebounds per game30.2
17Assists per game17
14.8Turnovers per game14.2

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Eurocup predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Hamburg vs Slask Wroclaw start?+

Tip-off is at Oct 25, 2022, 5:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Hamburg vs Slask Wroclaw?+

Hamburg: 21-31-11-24. Slask Wroclaw: 19-14-28-22. Final: 87-83.