Holy Cross vs Lafayette

NCAA
Holy Cross
6872Full-time
Lafayette
LLLLPts 702-744
WLWLPts 676-671
Home11W 9L(1398-1353)
Away4W 16L(1308-1419)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Holy Cross
03103768
Lafayette
03703572
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Holy Cross have averaged 70.2 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Lafayette have averaged 67.6 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Holy Cross are unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 meetings with Lafayette.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Holy Cross wins
4Lafayette wins
324-367Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

70.2Points scored per game67.8
72.4Points allowed per game68
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NCAA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Holy Cross vs Lafayette start?+

Tip-off is at Jan 18, 2024, 12:00 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Holy Cross vs Lafayette?+

Holy Cross: 0-31-0-37. Lafayette: 0-37-0-35. Final: 68-72.