HSG Wetzlar vs Erlangen

Bundesliga· 11
HSG Wetzlar
2631Full-time
Erlangen
WLLWGoals 302-307
LLWLGoals 270-290
Home5W 4D 11L(569-604)
Away4W 2D 14L(550-602)
Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
HSG Wetzlar
121426
Erlangen
181331
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • HSG Wetzlar have averaged 30.2 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Erlangen have averaged 27 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • HSG Wetzlar are unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 meetings with Erlangen.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3HSG Wetzlar wins
0Draws
2Erlangen wins
128-132Goals
Standings not available yet.

More Bundesliga predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does HSG Wetzlar vs Erlangen kick off?+

Kickoff is at Oct 26, 2023, 5:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in HSG Wetzlar vs Erlangen?+

HSG Wetzlar: 12-14. Erlangen: 18-13. Final: 26-31.