IFK Goteborg vs Orebro SK

Allsvenskan· Regular Season - 23
IFK Goteborg
20Full-time
Orebro SK
WDLDGoals 13-11
LDWWGoals 17-16
Gamla Ullevi

Gamla Ullevi, Göteborg · Capacity 18,800 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
IFK GoteborgOrebro SK
1.3
Goals/game
1.7
1.1
Conceded/game
1.6
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • IFK Goteborg have averaged 1.3 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Orebro SK have averaged 1.7 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 3 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

2IFK Goteborg wins
4Draws
2Orebro SK wins
10-8Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.3Goals scored per game1.7
1.1Goals conceded per game1.6

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

IFK Goteborg

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
50%
76-90+'
50%

Orebro SK

0-15'
0%
16-30'
14.3%
31-45'
57.1%
46-60'
28.6%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

More Allsvenskan predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is IFK Goteborg vs Orebro SK played?+

The match is played at Gamla Ullevi, Göteborg (capacity 18,800).

What time does IFK Goteborg vs Orebro SK kick off?+

Kickoff is at Oct 17, 2021, 3:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).