Indiana Pacers vs Chicago Bulls

NBA
Indiana Pacers
127112Full-time
Chicago Bulls
LLWLPts 1095-1105
WWWLPts 1185-1159
Home15W 5L(2324-2201)
Away10W 10L(2391-2385)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Indiana Pacers
32342932127
Chicago Bulls
31362520112
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Indiana Pacers have averaged 109.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Chicago Bulls have averaged 118.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Indiana Pacers are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Chicago Bulls.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Advanced team stats

Fast break points
Points in the paint
Second chance points
Points off turnovers
Biggest lead
Longest scoring run

Player box score (NBA advanced stats)

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Aaron Nesmith2927519/166/113/4
Pascal Siakam3120648/141/53/7
Tyrese Haliburton31175127/122/41/1
Myles Turner3116626/142/72/2
T.J. McConnell1611164/51/12/3
Andrew Nembhard3711244/52/31/1
Ben Sheppard219423/63/60/0
Thomas Bryant167203/71/30/0
Obi Toppin166513/50/10/0
Jarace Walker93021/31/30/0
Tony Bradley10000/00/00/0
James Johnson10000/00/00/0
Johnny Furphy10000/00/00/0

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Coby White34267110/184/92/2
Matas Buzelis3018638/162/60/0
Josh Giddey3418975/150/48/11
Zach Collins2916526/92/52/2
Tre Jones2711065/60/01/1
Jalen Smith1810624/72/30/0
Talen Horton-Tucker156313/60/10/0
Julian Phillips203401/30/21/2
Jevon Carter142111/30/10/0
Dalen Terry192111/50/20/0

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Indiana Pacers wins
3Chicago Bulls wins
592-614Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

114.2Points scored per game120.2
112.4Points allowed per game114.5
%Field goal %45.5%
%3-point %32.5%
%Free throw %87.5%
Rebounds per game41.5
Assists per game24
Turnovers per game9

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NBA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Indiana Pacers vs Chicago Bulls start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 2, 2025, 10:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Indiana Pacers vs Chicago Bulls?+

Indiana Pacers: 32-34-29-32. Chicago Bulls: 31-36-25-20. Final: 127-112.