Inter Turku vs Ilves

Veikkausliiga· Regular Season - 11
Inter Turku
02Full-time
Ilves
DWDDGoals 14-11
WDLLGoals 16-15
Veritas Stadion

Veritas Stadion, Åbo · Capacity 9,372 · artificial turf · Referee: J. Hyytiä

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 41'J. Pikkarainen
  2. 43'J. Niska
  3. 57'S. Haarala (Jorginho)
  4. 63'Eetu Huuhtanen
  5. 66'Florian Krebs (T. Kangasaho)
  6. 66'M. Tamminen (T. Lahdensuo)
  7. 68'M. Stjopin (Roope Riski)
  8. 72'D. Smith
  9. 75'F. Aspegren
  10. 82'Iiro Järvinen (A. Kouame)
  11. 83'T. Lahdensuo
  12. 87'T. Stavitski (D. Nzoko)
  13. 87'Bismark Ampofo (J. Kekarainen)
  14. 87'O. Jukkola (A. Tulehmo)
  15. 90+5'Roope Riski (D. Arifi)

Lineups

Inter TurkuIlves
1.4
Goals/game
1.6
1.1
Conceded/game
1.5
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Inter Turku have averaged 1.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Ilves have averaged 1.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 5 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 5 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4Inter Turku wins
1Draws
3Ilves wins
11-10Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.4Goals scored per game1.6
1.1Goals conceded per game1.5

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

J. Hyytiä

4.25Yellow cards / game
0Red cards / game
0.33Penalties scored / game

Based on 12 matches officiated (our own data).

When do they score?

Inter Turku

0-15'
20%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
20%
61-75'
20%
76-90+'
40%

Ilves

0-15'
25%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
25%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
25%
76-90+'
25%

More Veikkausliiga predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Inter Turku vs Ilves played?+

The match is played at Veritas Stadion, Åbo (capacity 9,372).

What time does Inter Turku vs Ilves kick off?+

Kickoff is at Jun 12, 2024, 3:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).