Iona vs Sacred Heart

NCAA
Iona
9088Full-time
Sacred Heart
WWWLPts 724-694
LLWLPts 747-743
Home10W 10L(1383-1366)
Away7W 13L(1459-1552)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Iona
03605490
Sacred Heart
03705188
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Iona have averaged 72.4 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Sacred Heart have averaged 74.7 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Iona wins
1Sacred Heart wins
147-164Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

71.9Points scored per game76.9
68.6Points allowed per game75.2
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NCAA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Iona vs Sacred Heart start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 8, 2025, 9:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Iona vs Sacred Heart?+

Iona: 0-36-0-54. Sacred Heart: 0-37-0-51. Final: 90-88.