KIA Tigers vs Kiwoom Heroes

KBO
KIA Tigers
1011Full-time
Kiwoom Heroes
LLWWRuns 71-42
WLLLRuns 36-82
Home10W 10L(103-114)
Away7W 13L(101-131)
Today
First pitch
In Progress
Final

Box score

Team123456789RHE
KIA Tigers
20300032010142
Kiwoom Heroes
05510000011160
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • KIA Tigers have averaged 7.1 runs scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Kiwoom Heroes have averaged 3.6 runs scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • KIA Tigers are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Kiwoom Heroes.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2KIA Tigers wins
3Kiwoom Heroes wins
22-18Runs
Standings not available yet.

More KBO predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does KIA Tigers vs Kiwoom Heroes start?+

First pitch is at Aug 21, 2025, 9:30 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the inning-by-inning score in KIA Tigers vs Kiwoom Heroes?+

KIA Tigers: 2, 0, 3, 0, 0, 0, 3, 2, 0. Kiwoom Heroes: 0, 5, 5, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0. Final: 10-11.