La Rioja vs Cuenca

Liga ASOBAL· 19
La Rioja
3623Full-time
Cuenca
DWWWGoals 324-286
LLWDGoals 284-326
Home13W 0D 7L(636-590)
Away3W 0D 17L(581-652)
Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
La Rioja
201636
Cuenca
101323
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • La Rioja have averaged 32.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Cuenca have averaged 28.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • La Rioja are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Cuenca.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2La Rioja wins
0Draws
3Cuenca wins
160-160Goals
Standings not available yet.

More Liga ASOBAL predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does La Rioja vs Cuenca kick off?+

Kickoff is at Feb 25, 2023, 3:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in La Rioja vs Cuenca?+

La Rioja: 20-16. Cuenca: 10-13. Final: 36-23.