Larne vs Coleraine FC

Premiership· Championship Group - 35
Larne
14Full-time
Coleraine FC
LDWLGoals 20-6
WWDWGoals 25-10
Inver Park

Inver Park, Larne · Capacity 3,000 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
LarneColeraine FC
2.0
Goals/game
2.5
0.6
Conceded/game
1.0
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Larne have averaged 2 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Coleraine FC have averaged 2.5 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 5 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4Larne wins
3Draws
1Coleraine FC wins
11-6Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

2Goals scored per game2.5
0.6Goals conceded per game1

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Larne

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
100%

Coleraine FC

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
50%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
50%

More Premiership predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Larne vs Coleraine FC played?+

The match is played at Inver Park, Larne (capacity 3,000).

What time does Larne vs Coleraine FC kick off?+

Kickoff is at Apr 7, 2026, 6:45 PM (your local time, based on your device).