Levallois vs Gran Canaria

Eurocup· Eurocup - Quarter-finals
Levallois
7484Full-time
Gran Canaria
WLLLPts 838-855
WLLLPts 856-868
Home17W 3L(1716-1559)
Away9W 11L(1625-1683)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Levallois
1819172074
Gran Canaria
1924212084
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Levallois have averaged 83.8 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Gran Canaria have averaged 85.6 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Levallois

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Michineau David34:0915145/90/25/5
Chikoko Vitalis26:0513434/60/05/8
Ginat Tomer29:4212634/71/21/3
Pinault Bastien19:4911211/23/40/0
Brown Anthony29:039370/23/50/0
Bench (5)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Goodwin Archie16:489213/30/43/4
M. Roos13:544110/01/31/2
Sako Neal02:371200/00/01/4
J. Owens07:420200/00/00/0
Konate Lahaou20:110100/10/00/0

Gran Canaria

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Slaughter A. J.19:5811153/60/45/6
Okoye Stan10:245212/40/01/2
Shurna John13:451500/20/01/2
Bench (6)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
J. Beiran29:5915534/42/51/2
Costello Matt24:1211804/80/03/3
Dimsa Tomas17:3810232/22/30/0
Balcerowski Aleksander23:2510334/60/12/2
Albicy Andrew19:022131/20/30/0
Diop Khalifa00:180000/00/00/0

Match statistics

50%Field goal %50%
40%3-point %31%
61%Free throw %83%
24Rebounds29
20Assists20
6Steals6
1Blocks0
18Turnovers12
21Personal fouls21

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Levallois wins
1Gran Canaria wins
64-66Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

85Points scored per game83.8
86Points allowed per game85.4
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Eurocup predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Levallois vs Gran Canaria start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 23, 2021, 7:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Levallois vs Gran Canaria?+

Levallois: 18-19-17-20. Gran Canaria: 19-24-21-20. Final: 74-84.