Lublin vs GKS Katowice

PlusLiga· 22
Lublin
31Full-time
GKS Katowice
WWLLSets 23-14
LLLLSets 11-27
Home13W 7L(46-32)
Away3W 17L(37-68)
Today
First serve
In Progress
Final

Score by set

TeamS1S2S3S4Sets
Lublin
272522253
GKS Katowice
251525221
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Lublin have averaged 2.3 sets scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • GKS Katowice have averaged 1.1 sets scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Lublin are unbeaten in 2 of the last 3 meetings with GKS Katowice.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Lublin wins
1GKS Katowice wins
7-3Sets
Standings not available yet.

More PlusLiga predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Lublin vs GKS Katowice start?+

First serve is at Jan 25, 2025, 7:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by set in Lublin vs GKS Katowice?+

Lublin: 27, 25, 22, 25. GKS Katowice: 25, 15, 25, 22. Final: 3-1 in sets.