Mbeya City vs Mashujaa

Ligi kuu Bara· Regular Season - 3
Mbeya City
21Full-time
Mashujaa
LWGoals 2-1
WLGoals 1-1

Sokoine Stadium, Mbeya

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 52'H. Lidah
  2. 69'A. Buha
  3. 79'O. Mwajanga
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Mbeya CityMashujaa
1.0
Goals/game
0.5
0.5
Conceded/game
0.5
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Mbeya City have averaged 1 goal scored per game over their last 2 matches.
  • Mashujaa have averaged 0.5 goals scored per game over their last 2 matches.

Head-to-head

No previous meetings on record.

Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1Goals scored per game0.5
0.5Goals conceded per game0.5

Rolling averages based on each team's last 2 and 2 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Mbeya City

0-15'
50%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
50%
76-90+'
0%

Mashujaa

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
100%

More Ligi kuu Bara predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mbeya City vs Mashujaa played?+

The match is played at Sokoine Stadium, Mbeya.

What time does Mbeya City vs Mashujaa kick off?+

Kickoff is at Aug 23, 2026, 1:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).