Monaco vs JL Bourg

LNB· 34
Monaco
8377Full-time
JL Bourg
LWWLPts 821-834
WLLLPts 930-896
Home15W 5L(1682-1568)
Away9W 11L(1791-1694)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Monaco
2025261283
JL Bourg
2414211877
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Monaco have averaged 82.1 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • JL Bourg have averaged 93 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Monaco are unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 meetings with JL Bourg.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Monaco

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
S. Gladyr11:4911410/00/00/0
A. Craft19:0211240/00/00/0
A. Sy15:2410120/00/00/0
K. Cham24:297240/00/00/0
B. Fofana19:3971000/00/00/0
Bench (6)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
A. Traore10:3010400/00/00/0
Cooper D.J.14:039160/00/00/0
J. Georgi25:577620/00/00/0
D. Rudez30:307620/00/00/0
R. Poinas20:073130/00/00/0
S. Munanga04:451000/00/00/0

JL Bourg

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Y. Ndoye22:5916500/00/00/0
Z. Peacock27:0513920/00/00/0
S. Chase28:5413130/00/00/0
T. Lewis27:4210660/00/00/0
Sim Garrett28:319160/00/00/0
Bench (5)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Houmounou Meredis18:189210/00/00/0
K. Dinal11:485100/00/00/0
A. K. Sylla13:192700/00/00/0
Courby Maxime10:020020/00/00/0
M. Wojciechowski11:220200/00/00/0

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Monaco wins
2JL Bourg wins
416-429Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

80.1Points scored per game90.8
82.1Points allowed per game87.5
45.8%Field goal %%
36.6%3-point %%
77.4%Free throw %%
34Rebounds per game
17.2Assists per game
13.8Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Monaco vs JL Bourg start?+

Tip-off is at May 15, 2018, 6:45 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Monaco vs JL Bourg?+

Monaco: 20-25-26-12. JL Bourg: 24-14-21-18. Final: 83-77.