New York Knicks vs Chicago Bulls

NBA
New York Knicks
120119After Overtime
Chicago Bulls
WLWLPts 1125-1137
WWWLPts 1185-1159
Home11W 9L(2245-2138)
Away10W 10L(2391-2385)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTFinal
New York Knicks
2921263311120
Chicago Bulls
2819352710119
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • New York Knicks have averaged 112.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Chicago Bulls have averaged 118.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • New York Knicks are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Chicago Bulls.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Advanced team stats

Fast break points
Points in the paint
Second chance points
Points off turnovers
Biggest lead
Longest scoring run

Player box score (NBA advanced stats)

New York Knicks

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Jalen Brunson41408714/301/411/12
Donte DiVincenzo53257210/215/140/0
Bojan Bogdanovic1713214/93/62/2
Josh Hart40121046/100/20/0
O.G. Anunoby4311544/102/41/3
Isaiah Hartenstein3181343/40/02/4
Miles McBride147233/41/20/0
Precious Achiuwa194522/30/00/0
Mitchell Robinson70100/00/00/0

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
DeMar DeRozan44305511/242/46/8
Nikola Vucevic422911312/192/43/3
Coby White43262412/180/32/2
Alex Caruso4115585/83/52/2
Javonte Green3811815/141/60/0
Dalen Terry246713/70/20/1
Torrey Craig172511/30/10/0
Jevon Carter160120/80/60/0

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2New York Knicks wins
3Chicago Bulls wins
590-599Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

109.4Points scored per game120.2
109.3Points allowed per game114.5
%Field goal %45.5%
%3-point %32.5%
%Free throw %87.5%
Rebounds per game41.5
Assists per game24
Turnovers per game9

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NBA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does New York Knicks vs Chicago Bulls start?+

Tip-off is at Apr 14, 2024, 5:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in New York Knicks vs Chicago Bulls?+

New York Knicks: 29-21-26-33 (OT 11). Chicago Bulls: 28-19-35-27 (OT 10). Final: 120-119.