New York Knicks vs Indiana Pacers

NBA· NBA - Semi-finals
New York Knicks
135138After Overtime
Indiana Pacers
WLWLPts 1125-1137
LLWLPts 1095-1105
Home11W 9L(2245-2138)
Away12W 8L(2339-2323)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTFinal
New York Knicks
3633213510135
Indiana Pacers
3428253813138
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • New York Knicks have averaged 112.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Indiana Pacers have averaged 109.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • New York Knicks are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Indiana Pacers.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Advanced team stats

Fast break points
Points in the paint
Second chance points
Points off turnovers
Biggest lead
Longest scoring run

Player box score (NBA advanced stats)

New York Knicks

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Jalen Brunson38431515/251/612/14
Karl-Anthony Towns393512211/174/89/11
Mikal Bridges4616658/160/10/2
O.G. Anunoby4216326/152/82/4
Miles McBride259212/71/34/5
Josh Hart4481373/61/31/2
Cameron Payne106112/72/50/0
Mitchell Robinson212811/10/00/2
Delon Wright00000/00/00/0

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Tyrese Haliburton423141112/234/123/4
Aaron Nesmith3930209/138/94/4
Pascal Siakam4317567/160/23/5
Andrew Nembhard3515446/102/31/2
Myles Turner3114526/111/41/2
T.J. McConnell1410424/90/12/4
Bennedict Mathurin219302/50/15/5
Obi Toppin2081004/90/30/0
Thomas Bryant134201/30/12/2
Ben Sheppard70010/10/10/0

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2New York Knicks wins
3Indiana Pacers wins
555-563Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

109.4Points scored per game114.2
109.3Points allowed per game112.4
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NBA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does New York Knicks vs Indiana Pacers start?+

Tip-off is at May 22, 2025, 12:00 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in New York Knicks vs Indiana Pacers?+

New York Knicks: 36-33-21-35 (OT 10). Indiana Pacers: 34-28-25-38 (OT 13). Final: 135-138.