Niznekamsk vs Salavat Ufa

KHL
Niznekamsk
13Full-time
Salavat Ufa
LLWLGoals 27-34
LWLLGoals 22-30
Home11W 9L(50-53)
Away10W 10L(46-52)
Today
Puck drop
In Progress
Final

Score by period

TeamP1P2P3Final
Niznekamsk
1001
Salavat Ufa
0123
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Niznekamsk have averaged 2.7 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Salavat Ufa have averaged 2.2 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 3 of the last 5 head-to-head matches.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Niznekamsk wins
4Salavat Ufa wins
4-9Goals
Standings not available yet.

More KHL predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Niznekamsk vs Salavat Ufa start?+

Puck drop is at Nov 23, 2025, 11:00 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by period in Niznekamsk vs Salavat Ufa?+

Niznekamsk: 1-0-0. Salavat Ufa: 0-1-2. Final: 1-3.