ODD Ballklubb vs Molde

Eliteserien· Regular Season - 29
ODD Ballklubb
14Full-time
Molde
DLWLGoals 18-23
LLWWGoals 28-16

Skagerak Arena, Skien

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
ODD BallklubbMolde
1.8
Goals/game
2.8
2.3
Conceded/game
1.6
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • ODD Ballklubb have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Molde have averaged 2.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 7 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

1ODD Ballklubb wins
1Draws
6Molde wins
6-22Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.8Goals scored per game2.8
2.3Goals conceded per game1.6

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

ODD Ballklubb

0-15'
21.4%
16-30'
7.1%
31-45'
35.7%
46-60'
21.4%
61-75'
7.1%
76-90+'
7.1%

Molde

0-15'
0%
16-30'
21.4%
31-45'
21.4%
46-60'
28.6%
61-75'
7.1%
76-90+'
21.4%

More Eliteserien predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is ODD Ballklubb vs Molde played?+

The match is played at Skagerak Arena, Skien.

What time does ODD Ballklubb vs Molde kick off?+

Kickoff is at Dec 16, 2020, 5:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).