Orense SC vs Macara

Liga Pro· 2nd Round - 9
Orense SC
21Full-time
Macara
WDWLGoals 10-15
LDDLGoals 13-6
Estadio 9 de Mayo

Estadio 9 de Mayo, Machala · Capacity 16,456 · grass · Referee: J. Andrade Arreaga

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 3'Julio Angulo
  2. 26'R. Champang
  3. 36'Óscar Quiñónez
  4. 44'J. Uchuari
  5. 45+1'M. Acosta
  6. 46'A. Murialdo (E. Montaño)
  7. 46'N. Czornomaz (H. Matamoros)
  8. 48'A. Burbano
  9. 60'E. Caicedo
  10. 67'J. Uchuari (W. Godoy)
  11. 78'R. Champang (Jhon Santacruz)
  12. 78'B. Hernandez (M. Montaño)
  13. 81'A. Burbano
  14. 85'Julio Angulo (S. Ortiz)
  15. 87'S. Portocarrero (B. Rodríguez)
  16. 88'A. Rodriguez (F. Fernández)
  17. 90+3'Richard Calderón
  18. 90+4'E. Montaño
  19. 90+4'J. Pucheta
  20. 90'F. Mora

Lineups

Orense SCMacara
1.0
Goals/game
1.3
1.5
Conceded/game
0.6
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Orense SC have averaged 1 goal scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Macara have averaged 1.3 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 0 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 1 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

3Orense SC wins
2Draws
3Macara wins
4-4Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1Goals scored per game1.3
1.5Goals conceded per game0.6

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

J. Andrade Arreaga

4Yellow cards / game
0Red cards / game
0Penalties scored / game

Based on 1 matches officiated (our own data).

When do they score?

Orense SC

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
66.7%
76-90+'
33.3%

Macara

0-15'
50%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
50%
76-90+'
0%

Match statistics

53%Possession47%
Expected goals (xG)
2Shots on target5
2Total shots6
0Shots off target1
Blocked shots
Shots inside the box
Shots outside the box
3Corners2
1Offsides1
15Fouls16
3Yellow cards4
1Red cards1
4Goalkeeper saves0
Total passes
Accurate passes
%Pass accuracy%

More Liga Pro predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Orense SC vs Macara played?+

The match is played at Estadio 9 de Mayo, Machala (capacity 16,456).

What time does Orense SC vs Macara kick off?+

Kickoff is at Oct 2, 2021, 8:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).