PAOK vs Hapoel Holon

Champions League
PAOK
9277Full-time
Hapoel Holon
WLLWPts 790-796
LLWLPts 767-775
Home13W 7L(1666-1561)
Away7W 13L(1632-1715)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
PAOK
2522242192
Hapoel Holon
1120242277
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • PAOK have averaged 79 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Hapoel Holon have averaged 76.7 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0PAOK wins
1Hapoel Holon wins
68-72Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

81.5Points scored per game76.8
81.8Points allowed per game77.8
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Champions League predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does PAOK vs Hapoel Holon start?+

Tip-off is at Jan 8, 2019, 5:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in PAOK vs Hapoel Holon?+

PAOK: 25-22-24-21. Hapoel Holon: 11-20-24-22. Final: 92-77.