Paris vs Joventut Badalona

Eurocup· Eurocup - Quarter-finals
Paris
8670Full-time
Joventut Badalona
WLLWPts 950-856
WWLLPts 808-819
Home15W 5L(1939-1726)
Away8W 12L(1627-1723)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Paris
2416222486
Joventut Badalona
1718132270
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Paris have averaged 95 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Joventut Badalona have averaged 80.8 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Paris

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Shorts T.J.28:0121395/133/52/2
Jantunen Mikael23:5012612/22/42/2
Malcolm Collin20:439221/32/71/2
Ward Tyson25:167502/50/33/3
Kratzer Leon06:530100/00/00/0
Bench (5)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
N. Hifi21:3715321/22/97/7
Kessens Michael17:458324/50/00/0
Ngouama Medhy11:596300/22/30/0
J. Simon28:434332/30/10/0
Sy Bandja15:134100/01/31/2

Joventut Badalona

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Andrews Andrew34:5225225/123/46/6
Feliz Andres31:2814664/62/50/0
Tomic Ante23:318812/40/04/8
Vives Guillem23:395340/11/22/2
Ruzic Michael14:313210/11/10/0
Bench (5)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Brodziansky Vladimir22:217202/31/20/0
Cook Tyler19:514601/40/02/2
Kraag Yannick05:262001/10/10/0
Evans Shannon19:392121/30/50/0
Busquets Josep04:420100/00/10/0

Match statistics

41%Field goal %42%
34%3-point %38%
88%Free throw %77%
35Rebounds37
19Assists16
10Steals4
2Blocks1
9Turnovers17
24Personal fouls20

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2Paris wins
0Joventut Badalona wins
190-176Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

92.8Points scored per game82.5
85.1Points allowed per game85.1
45.3%Field goal %%
29.3%3-point %%
78.5%Free throw %%
35.5Rebounds per game
12.5Assists per game
10.5Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Eurocup predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Paris vs Joventut Badalona start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 14, 2024, 7:45 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Paris vs Joventut Badalona?+

Paris: 24-16-22-24. Joventut Badalona: 17-18-13-22. Final: 86-70.