Real Betis vs Barcelona

ACB· 36
Real Betis
58109Full-time
Barcelona
WWWWPts 873-833
WWLLPts 888-849
Home7W 13L(1535-1659)
Away11W 9L(1836-1784)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Real Betis
214221158
Barcelona
21332332109
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Real Betis have averaged 87.3 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Barcelona have averaged 88.8 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Real Betis are unbeaten in 0 of the last 5 meetings with Barcelona.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

0Real Betis wins
5Barcelona wins
315-453Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

82.8Points scored per game89.2
83.5Points allowed per game86.2
%Field goal %48%
%3-point %35.4%
%Free throw %78.6%
Rebounds per game33.7
Assists per game18.1
Turnovers per game13.4

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Real Betis vs Barcelona start?+

Tip-off is at May 9, 2021, 10:30 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Real Betis vs Barcelona?+

Real Betis: 21-4-22-11. Barcelona: 21-33-23-32. Final: 58-109.