Real Betis vs Gran Canaria

ACB· 38
Real Betis
6974Full-time
Gran Canaria
WWWWPts 873-833
WLLLPts 856-868
Home7W 13L(1535-1659)
Away9W 11L(1625-1683)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Real Betis
228241569
Gran Canaria
1123152574
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Real Betis have averaged 87.3 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Gran Canaria have averaged 85.6 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Real Betis are unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 meetings with Gran Canaria.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Real Betis

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Campbell Terrance23:4014240/24/82/2
N. Kay26:359303/71/40/0
Almazan Pablo21:536311/31/11/2
Jordan Jerome14:185442/60/01/1
Borg Tobias23:024301/20/32/2
Bench (6)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
M. Torres16:5410202/21/23/6
Ouattara Yakuba21:069324/40/21/2
Y. Ndoye22:067603/70/01/1
J. Randle16:345121/31/30/0
N. Spires7:540200/00/10/0
Tisma Boris5:380100/00/10/0

Gran Canaria

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Slaughter A. J.31:5616332/34/70/0
Costello Matt15:287601/31/42/2
Dimsa Tomas19:122131/20/40/0
Okoye Stan16:130300/40/10/0
Balcerowski Aleksander8:570000/10/10/0
Bench (6)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Shurna John26:1627416/94/73/4
J. Beiran28:4111924/61/30/0
O. Stevic20:548633/40/02/2
Diop Khalifa8:172201/10/00/0
Albicy Andrew19:370140/30/00/0
Santana Javier4:090000/00/10/0

Match statistics

41%Field goal %43%
32%3-point %35%
68%Free throw %80%
35Rebounds39
13Assists16
10Steals8
3Blocks5
12Turnovers11
17Personal fouls21

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Real Betis wins
3Gran Canaria wins
383-418Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

82.8Points scored per game83.8
83.5Points allowed per game85.4
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Real Betis vs Gran Canaria start?+

Tip-off is at May 23, 2021, 4:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Real Betis vs Gran Canaria?+

Real Betis: 22-8-24-15. Gran Canaria: 11-23-15-25. Final: 69-74.