Recreativo Huelva vs Osasuna

Copa del Rey· 16th Finals
Recreativo Huelva
23After Extra Time
Osasuna
WWLLGoals 1-1
LLLLGoals 10-17

Estadio Nuevo Colombino, Huelva · Referee: Jesús Gil

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 13'Jorge Morcillo
  2. 45'F. Roncaglia
  3. 46'Marc Cardona
  4. 57'Miguel Ángel Cera
  5. 65'Juan Villar (Ezequiel Ávila)
  6. 65'Gorka Zabarte (Nacho Vidal)
  7. 65'Robert Ibáñez (Darko Brašanac)
  8. 68'Jose Manuel Irizo (Francisco López)
  9. 72'Ezequiel Ávila
  10. 76'Darko Brašanac (P. Estupinan)
  11. 77'Isidro Ros Rios (Chuli)
  12. 83'Víctor Barroso (Kleandro Lleshi)
  13. 83'Ezequiel Ávila (Marc Cardona)
  14. 84'Francisco López
  15. 90'Jon Moncayola
  16. 98'Alberto Quiles (Gerard Vergé)
  17. 99'Gerard Vergé
  18. 105'Marc Cardona (Enrique Barja Alfonso)
  19. 107'Chuli
  20. 111'Iñigo Pérez

Lineups

Recreativo HuelvaOsasuna
0.3
Goals/game
1.0
0.3
Conceded/game
1.7
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Recreativo Huelva have averaged 0.3 goals scored per game over their last 4 matches.
  • Osasuna have averaged 1 goal scored per game over their last 10 matches.

Head-to-head

No previous meetings on record.

Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

0.25Goals scored per game1
0.25Goals conceded per game1.7

Rolling averages based on each team's last 4 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Referee

Jesús Gil

4.62Yellow cards / game
0.08Red cards / game
0.54Penalties scored / game

Based on 13 matches officiated (our own data).

Match statistics

32%Possession68%
Expected goals (xG)
7Shots on target11
14Total shots25
3Shots off target10
4Blocked shots4
8Shots inside the box21
6Shots outside the box4
8Corners15
2Offsides4
25Fouls17
4Yellow cards3
Red cards
8Goalkeeper saves6
325Total passes657
218Accurate passes539
67%Pass accuracy82%

Player ratings

Box score

Recreativo Huelva

11
11Alberto QuilesF · 98'
6.7
More stats
Shots1/1 on target
Passes66%
Tackles2
Duels
3Jorge MorcilloD · 120'
18.6
More stats
Shots2/3 on target
Passes65%
Tackles2
Duels
6.9
More stats
Shots0/2 on target
Passes72%
Tackles1
Duels
5Borja GarciaD · 120'
6.5
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes56%
Tackles2
Duels
🟨6.3
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes41%
Tackles3
Duels
6.5
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes80%
Tackles3
Duels
18Isidro Ros RiosM · 77'
7.0
More stats
Shots1/1 on target
Passes90%
Tackles6
Duels
10Víctor BarrosoM · 83'
7.4
More stats
Shots1/2 on target
Passes84%
Tackles2
Duels
1Álex LázaroG · 120'
7.8
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes54%
Tackles
Duels
8Quique RiveroM · 120'
7.2
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes79%
Tackles4
Duels
24Antonio PonceM · 120'
6.1
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes77%
Tackles6
Duels
Bench (7)
🟨6.3
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes50%
Tackles1
Duels
12ChuliF · 43'
🟨6.6
More stats
Shots2/2 on target
Passes83%
Tackles
Duels
6.6
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes57%
Tackles
Duels
23Gerard VergéF · 22'
🟨6.5
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes55%
Tackles2
Duels
19

Osasuna

12
12F. RoncagliaD · 120'
6.4
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes88%
Tackles3
Duels
30
30P. EstupinanD · 120'
🅰️ 17.4
More stats
Shots1/2 on target
Passes81%
Tackles1
Duels
17Robert IbáñezM · 65'
6.4
More stats
Shots0/2 on target
Passes71%
Tackles2
Duels
25Juan PérezG · 120'
6.9
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes75%
Tackles
Duels
7.2
More stats
Shots1/2 on target
Passes79%
Tackles
Duels
4Unai GarcíaD · 120'
6.9
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes78%
Tackles2
Duels
27Jon MoncayolaM · 120'
🟨7.4
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes91%
Tackles2
Duels
21Iñigo PérezM · 120'
17.8
More stats
Shots1/3 on target
Passes82%
Tackles4
Duels
18Juan VillarF · 65'
6.3
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes63%
Tackles1
Duels
7Marc CardonaF · 105'
🅰️ 1🟨6.8
More stats
Shots3/6 on target
Passes74%
Tackles
Duels
39Gorka ZabarteD · 65'
6.4
More stats
Shots0/0 on target
Passes76%
Tackles2
Duels
Bench (7)
1🟨7.6
More stats
Shots3/6 on target
Passes81%
Tackles
Duels
20Darko BrašanacM · 55'
17.4
More stats
Shots1/1 on target
Passes80%
Tackles1
Duels
2Nacho VidalD · 55'
7.3
More stats
Shots0/1 on target
Passes88%
Tackles2
Duels
More stats
Shots1/1 on target
Passes88%
Tackles
Duels

Frequently asked questions

Where is Recreativo Huelva vs Osasuna played?+

The match is played at Estadio Nuevo Colombino, Huelva.

What time does Recreativo Huelva vs Osasuna kick off?+

Kickoff is at Jan 21, 2020, 6:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).