Rethymno vs Kolossos Rhodes

Basket League· 14
Rethymno
8961Full-time
Kolossos Rhodes
WWLLPts 737-730
WLLWPts 890-839
Home12W 8L(1498-1449)
Away4W 16L(1463-1668)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Rethymno
2221222489
Kolossos Rhodes
191591861
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Rethymno have averaged 73.7 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Kolossos Rhodes have averaged 89 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Rethymno are unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 meetings with Kolossos Rhodes.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Rethymno

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Moody Stefan24:0018420/00/00/0
S. Goodwin21:1814520/00/00/0
Armstead Malcolm24:4811670/00/00/0
Morrison Dominique17:119310/00/00/0
Kottas Thomas21:357200/00/00/0
Bench (7)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
T. Daniels18:0110100/00/00/0
C. Giannopoulos16:239030/00/00/0
Lee Anthony15:416300/00/00/0
A. Christodoulou19:103240/00/00/0
C. Stefanidis15:112220/00/00/0
A. Dragatis3:190010/00/00/0
I. Theodoridis3:190100/00/00/0

Kolossos Rhodes

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
R. Harris24:3914300/00/00/0
Schizas Stavros22:589600/00/00/0
Wright Keith25:078710/00/00/0
D. Ware23:516130/00/00/0
T. Bray31:556130/00/00/0
Bench (7)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Jones Marvin15:0213200/00/00/0
A. Aggelakos5:163000/00/00/0
G. Tsalbouris15:092210/00/00/0
G. Georgalis9:270200/00/00/0
Papadakis Konstantinos7:330000/00/00/0
D. Stamatis16:390260/00/00/0
Billis Sotiris2:170000/00/00/0

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Rethymno wins
2Kolossos Rhodes wins
360-321Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

70.3Points scored per game84.3
72.9Points allowed per game82.2
%Field goal %%
%3-point %%
%Free throw %%
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Rethymno vs Kolossos Rhodes start?+

Tip-off is at Jan 27, 2018, 2:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Rethymno vs Kolossos Rhodes?+

Rethymno: 22-21-22-24. Kolossos Rhodes: 19-15-9-18. Final: 89-61.