Rotherham vs West Brom

Championship· Regular Season - 40
Rotherham
31Full-time
West Brom
LLDWGoals 11-20
WWLLGoals 18-11
AESSEAL New York Stadium

AESSEAL New York Stadium, Rotherham, South Yorkshire · Capacity 12,021 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
RotherhamWest Brom
1.1
Goals/game
1.8
2.0
Conceded/game
1.1
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Rotherham have averaged 1.1 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • West Brom have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 6 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 2 of the last 6 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

0Rotherham wins
0Draws
6West Brom wins
2-17Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.1Goals scored per game1.8
2Goals conceded per game1.1

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Rotherham

0-15'
20%
16-30'
20%
31-45'
20%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
20%
76-90+'
20%

West Brom

0-15'
0%
16-30'
25%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
12.5%
61-75'
37.5%
76-90+'
25%

More Championship predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Rotherham vs West Brom played?+

The match is played at AESSEAL New York Stadium, Rotherham, South Yorkshire (capacity 12,021).

What time does Rotherham vs West Brom kick off?+

Kickoff is at Apr 7, 2023, 12:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).