Santa Tecla vs Jocoro

Primera Division· Clausura - 22
Santa Tecla
34Full-time
Jocoro
DLLLGoals 11-24
DLLLGoals 5-18

Estadio Las Delicias

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Santa TeclaJocoro
1.1
Goals/game
0.5
2.4
Conceded/game
1.8
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Santa Tecla have averaged 1.1 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Jocoro have averaged 0.5 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 5 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4Santa Tecla wins
2Draws
2Jocoro wins
13-10Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.1Goals scored per game0.5
2.4Goals conceded per game1.8

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

More Primera Division predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Santa Tecla vs Jocoro played?+

The match is played at Estadio Las Delicias.

What time does Santa Tecla vs Jocoro kick off?+

Kickoff is at May 4, 2024, 9:15 PM (your local time, based on your device).