SC Magdeburg vs Rhein-Neckar

Bundesliga· 17
SC Magdeburg
3824Full-time
Rhein-Neckar
WWLWGoals 346-300
LWLWGoals 312-290
Home19W 1D 0L(688-557)
Away7W 3D 10L(579-578)
Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
SC Magdeburg
162238
Rhein-Neckar
131124
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • SC Magdeburg have averaged 34.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Rhein-Neckar have averaged 31.2 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • SC Magdeburg are unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 meetings with Rhein-Neckar.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

5SC Magdeburg wins
0Draws
0Rhein-Neckar wins
161-127Goals
Standings not available yet.

More Bundesliga predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does SC Magdeburg vs Rhein-Neckar kick off?+

Kickoff is at Dec 16, 2023, 5:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in SC Magdeburg vs Rhein-Neckar?+

SC Magdeburg: 16-22. Rhein-Neckar: 13-11. Final: 38-24.