Sparta Praha vs Slovácko

Czech Liga· Regular Season - 8
Sparta Praha
50Full-time
Slovácko
LLWWGoals 17-9
LLLWGoals 14-12
epet ARENA

epet ARENA, Praha · Capacity 20,854 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Sparta PrahaSlovácko
1.7
Goals/game
1.4
0.9
Conceded/game
1.2
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Sparta Praha have averaged 1.7 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Slovácko have averaged 1.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 5 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4Sparta Praha wins
4Draws
0Slovácko wins
17-8Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.7Goals scored per game1.4
0.9Goals conceded per game1.2

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Sparta Praha

0-15'
25%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
37.5%
46-60'
12.5%
61-75'
12.5%
76-90+'
12.5%

Slovácko

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
66.7%

More Czech Liga predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sparta Praha vs Slovácko played?+

The match is played at epet ARENA, Praha (capacity 20,854).

What time does Sparta Praha vs Slovácko kick off?+

Kickoff is at Sep 17, 2023, 4:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).