Suphanburi vs Police Tero

Thai League 1· Regular Season - 23
Suphanburi
32Full-time
Police Tero
LLLWGoals 13-21
LWWWGoals 17-14
Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time

Match events

  1. 29'Dellatorre
  2. 32'S. Nontasila (W. Kayem)
  3. 42'T. Asurin (A. Jujeen)
  4. 44'A. Jujeen
  5. 51'P. Jantum
  6. 57'Jaka Ihbeisheh (W. Nantasri)
  7. 66'P. Jantum (P. Seerod)
  8. 67'D. Thonglao (J. Pimkoon)
  9. 67'S. Srisai
  10. 73'K. Cissé
  11. 84'N. Samana (N. Pitafai)

Lineups

SuphanburiPolice Tero
1.3
Goals/game
1.7
2.1
Conceded/game
1.4
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Suphanburi have averaged 1.3 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Police Tero have averaged 1.7 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

2Suphanburi wins
2Draws
4Police Tero wins
12-11Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.3Goals scored per game1.7
2.1Goals conceded per game1.4

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

More Thai League 1 predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Suphanburi vs Police Tero kick off?+

Kickoff is at Jul 8, 2017, 12:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).