Thornaby vs Kendal Town

FA Cup· Extra Preliminary Round
Thornaby
13Full-time
Kendal Town
LLWLGoals 15-23
WDWLGoals 16-20
Teesdale Park

Teesdale Park, Thornaby-on-Tees, North Yorkshire · Capacity 5,000 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
ThornabyKendal Town
1.5
Goals/game
1.6
2.3
Conceded/game
2.0
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Thornaby have averaged 1.5 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Kendal Town have averaged 1.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.

Head-to-head

No previous meetings on record.

Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.5Goals scored per game1.6
2.3Goals conceded per game2

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Thornaby vs Kendal Town played?+

The match is played at Teesdale Park, Thornaby-on-Tees, North Yorkshire (capacity 5,000).

What time does Thornaby vs Kendal Town kick off?+

Kickoff is at Aug 6, 2022, 2:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).