Treviso vs Virtus Bologna

Lega A· 25
Treviso
7480Full-time
Virtus Bologna
WWWLPts 829-885
WWWWPts 803-781
Home11W 9L(1682-1667)
Away9W 11L(1633-1589)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Treviso
1717172374
Virtus Bologna
1719242080
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Treviso have averaged 82.9 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Virtus Bologna have averaged 80.3 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Treviso are unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 meetings with Virtus Bologna.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Treviso wins
4Virtus Bologna wins
395-480Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

84.1Points scored per game85.7
89.2Points allowed per game78.4
43.3%Field goal %50%
35%3-point %39%
76.4%Free throw %86.5%
37.2Rebounds per game34
13.4Assists per game17
13.8Turnovers per game11.5

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Lega A predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Treviso vs Virtus Bologna start?+

Tip-off is at Apr 7, 2025, 6:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Treviso vs Virtus Bologna?+

Treviso: 17-17-17-23. Virtus Bologna: 17-19-24-20. Final: 74-80.