Turk Telekom vs Partizan

Eurocup· 11
Turk Telekom
8571Full-time
Partizan
WLWLPts 795-790
WLLLPts 782-800
Home12W 8L(1696-1636)
Away8W 12L(1636-1634)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Turk Telekom
2122172585
Partizan
1814142571
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Turk Telekom have averaged 79.5 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Partizan have averaged 78.2 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Turk Telekom are unbeaten in 1 of the last 3 meetings with Partizan.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Turk Telekom

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Johnson JaJuan21:0715417/100/11/2
J. Terrell25:0415033/42/43/3
A. Dawkins17:368231/22/30/1
Ogut Can9:035022/20/11/1
Bench (6)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
A. Clemmons29:0120381/15/53/4
O. Ellis21:108614/50/00/0
Geyik Samet18:505201/11/20/0
Perez-Kaufmann Alex30:575231/21/40/0
Gulaslan Gani8:082011/10/00/0
Demir Berk19:042601/20/30/0

Partizan

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Moore Dallas20:5215201/33/54/4
Punter Kevin30:1514525/101/61/1
Lessort Mathias26:5314805/70/04/16
Avramovic Aleksa31:4610362/51/43/4
LeDay Zach27:0310412/50/06/8
Smailagic Alen21:464302/20/10/0
Madar Yam7:312121/20/00/0
Koprivica Balsa5:512001/10/00/0
Kurucs Rodions13:440130/10/00/0
Glas Gregor1:050000/10/00/0
R. Zagorac13:140210/20/10/0

Match statistics

62%Field goal %42%
47%3-point %29%
72%Free throw %54%
25Rebounds29
22Assists15
7Steals9
1Blocks0
15Turnovers12
29Personal fouls16

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Turk Telekom wins
2Partizan wins
208-244Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

81.8Points scored per game82.4
82.1Points allowed per game80.1
%Field goal %45.3%
%3-point %37.5%
%Free throw %66.8%
Rebounds per game32.5
Assists per game16.8
Turnovers per game10.6

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Eurocup predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Turk Telekom vs Partizan start?+

Tip-off is at Jan 25, 2022, 5:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Turk Telekom vs Partizan?+

Turk Telekom: 21-22-17-25. Partizan: 18-14-14-25. Final: 85-71.